D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deanna Nilsen
RE/MAX
(970) 686-8794
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $331,000
Welcome Home! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers incredible value and charm. Two of the bedrooms are non conforming and located in the full finished basement providing flexible space for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The basement also offers a large living room with a fireplace. This home has great curb appeal and a functional floor plan. One of the main floor bedrooms has direct access to the covered back porch. Main floor offers large living room with bay window bringing lots of natural light and a flex room that could be a den, office or formal dining. Step outside to a beautiful backyard that backs to open space—perfect for peace and privacy. Entertain with ease on the covered porch and the huge extended deck, and take advantage of the large shed for all your storage needs. An oversized one-car attached garage adds convenience and functionality. With great features at a great price, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karolchyk Kimberly | -- | First American | |
| Pilkington Tyler R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hyndman James Rexford | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karolchyk Kimberly | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilkington Tyler R | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $337,500 | -99.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $337,500,000 | +107042.9% | $183,424 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2023 09/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $18,896 | $3,000 | $15,896 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $24,361 | $4,001 | $20,360 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $24,152 | $4,001 | $20,151 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $22,514 | $4,001 | $18,513 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $21,324 | $4,001 | $17,323 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $19,766 | $4,001 | $15,765 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $18,209 | $4,001 | $14,208 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $17,109 | $3,575 | $13,534 |
| 2017 | $976 | $16,524 | $2,872 | $13,652 |
| 2016 | $864 | $14,971 | $2,829 | $12,142 |
| 2015 | $776 | $13,743 | $2,829 | $10,914 |
| 2014 | $773 | $13,638 | $2,829 | $10,809 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deanna Nilsen
RE/MAX
(970) 686-8794
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Felisa 'Fee' Smith
Wyoming Real Estate Group
(307) 461-0129
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janet Gage
#1 Properties
(307) 630-2894
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Garry Chadwick
#1 Properties
(307) 630-1099
4 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 98779
APN: 1-8608-0012-0004-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.