4109 E Saint Joseph Way Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,647,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 E Saint Joseph Way, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,416,044, approximately $620 per square foot. 4109 E Saint Joseph Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Eifler George
Bought by
George A Eifler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Rusinek Walter E and Patterson Katherine A
Bought by
Eifler George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Medland Robert B
Bought by
Rusinek Walter E and Patterson Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George A Eifler Trust | -- | -- | |
| Eifler George | $242,000 | First American Title | |
| Rusinek Walter E | $195,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eifler George | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusinek Walter E | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $63,761 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $60,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $82,510 | $16,500 | $66,010 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $63,760 | $12,750 | $51,010 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $58,570 | $11,710 | $46,860 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $53,930 | $10,780 | $43,150 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $55,410 | $11,080 | $44,330 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $51,830 | $10,360 | $41,470 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $52,550 | $10,510 | $42,040 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $46,920 | $9,380 | $37,540 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $49,980 | $9,990 | $39,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map