4109 Grand Ave Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,538 - $518,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $448,385, approximately $530 per square foot. 4109 Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Barcelou Clyde and Barcelou Nila
Bought by
Barcelou Amy Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelou Amy Darlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $295 | $349,900 | $265,500 | $84,400 |
| 2025 | $293 | $301,200 | $268,300 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $293 | $290,300 | $257,400 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $289 | $283,600 | $249,800 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $344 | $212,800 | $184,100 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $371 | $174,400 | $145,100 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $354 | $158,400 | $130,200 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $326 | $142,100 | $116,900 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $299 | $117,800 | $97,000 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $319 | $123,800 | $83,800 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $285 | $104,000 | $72,200 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $254 | $94,100 | $53,300 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map