$340,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

4109 S Evanston Cir Unit B Aurora, CO 80014

Meadow Hills Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

227 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Price improved and now offering 6 months of prepaid HOA dues!! BIG TICKET ITEMS ALREADY COMPLETED—furnace, water heater, electrical panel, roof/siding/paint! Welcome to low-maintenance living near the best of Colorado’s outdoor lifestyle. This thoughtfully designed, remodeled/updated townhome offers a rare two-car attached garage, ample guest parking, and access to multiple community pools and tennis courts—all just minutes from Cherry Creek State Park’s trails, Cherry Creek and Quincy Reservoirs, and open space. Easy, short commute to I-225/Parker Rd and close to DTC / Anschutz / Arapahoe Crossing.
Inside, enjoy an efficient layout that lives larger than the square footage suggests, with a spacious primary suite and a flexible second room ideal for a home office, cozy second bedroom/guest space, or creative studio. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, snow removal, landscaping, and community amenities—offering peace of mind and predictable ownership costs.
Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, simplicity, and an active lifestyle without the upkeep of a single-family home.This home is eligible for up to 1.75% of the purchase price in Community Reinvestment Act (CRA) funds! FREE MONEY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ANDREW SCHMIDT

Realty One Group Premier Brokerage Email: AndySchmidt@ROGPremier.com,720-280-4100 License #100002200 Listed on: 08/07/2025

Realty One Group Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Hunter Deegan

Orchard Brokerage LLC License #40017057

Orchard Brokerage LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,864

Year Built

  • Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $442 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer, dryer, pet safety cam in living room
  • Assessor Parcel Number 032331437

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water
  • 5 Units
  • Westwind Management Association, Phone Number (303) 369-1800

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,864

Year Built

Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$442 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Washer, dryer, pet safety cam in living room
  • Living Area: 1296
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From Hampden and Chambers, head south to Oxford and take a right. Follow Oxford just a block or so to the community and turn in on your left. Your next home fronts to the greenbelt on the right!
  • SubdivisionName: Summit Park
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-08-07
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.89474
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smart Thermostat, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Kitchen, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: Cellar, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 8
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Guest
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Water
  • Association Name: Westwind Management
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 442
  • Phone: 303-369-1800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 5304.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 5304.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: WestwindManagement.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Laredo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 032331437
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Building Area Total: 1296
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Master Planned, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1864

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Independence
  • High School: Smoky Hill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10.53%
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%
Original Mortgage
$284,937
Outstanding Balance
$284,937
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Dickens Ashley Christine
Bought by
Gabrielski Ashley Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Konstantiri
Bought by
Dickens Ashley Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Chenkovich Kelli
Bought by
Nelson Konstantin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Mcminn Deborah M
Bought by
Chenkovich Kelli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Dedeo John
Bought by
Mcminn Deborah M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Joyce J
Bought by
Dedeo John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,390
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Sold by
Brosious James Christian
Bought by
Edwards Joyce J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Brosious James Christian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Land Title Guarantee
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $300,000 Wfg National Title
Warranty Deed $190,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $132,900 North Amer Title Co Of Co
Warranty Deed $103,000 --
Warranty Deed $98,950 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,937 VA
Previous Owner $40,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $244,200 FHA
Previous Owner $184,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,200 FHA
Previous Owner $82,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $98,390 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $340,000 -2.3% $262 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $348,000 -3.1% $269 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $359,000 -4.3% $277 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $289 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $380,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,864 $24,400 -- --
2024 $1,644 $23,624 -- --
2023 $1,644 $23,624 $0 $0
2022 $1,529 $20,968 $0 $0
2021 $1,539 $20,968 $0 $0
2020 $1,273 $17,604 $0 $0
2019 $1,228 $17,604 $0 $0
2018 $1,045 $14,090 $0 $0
2017 $1,030 $14,090 $0 $0
2016 $1,031 $13,222 $0 $0
2015 $981 $13,222 $0 $0
2014 -- $9,114 $0 $0
2013 -- $9,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6022874

REcolorado®

APN: 2073-06-4-13-167

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.