4109 Weller Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Weller Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $508,735, approximately $365 per square foot. 4109 Weller Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
On Br and On Frederick R
Bought by
Chen Ji Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Naylor Ricky L
Bought by
Brandon Frederick R and Brandon Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Melendey Eric C
Bought by
Naylor Ricky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,280
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ji Juan | $323,300 | -- | |
| Chen Ji Juan | $323,300 | -- | |
| Brandon Frederick R | $173,500 | -- | |
| Naylor Ricky L | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naylor Ricky L | $167,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $437,700 | $157,500 | $280,200 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $418,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $398,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $378,900 | $157,500 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $370,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $362,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $354,700 | $167,900 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $340,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $325,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $304,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $298,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map