4109 Young St Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Young St, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $144,594, approximately $92 per square foot. 4109 Young St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Young Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Larry Grant
Bought by
Robinson Rosannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
11.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Rosannah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Rosannah | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $138,296 | $26,875 | $111,421 |
| 2024 | $104 | $146,580 | $26,875 | $119,705 |
| 2023 | $104 | $138,903 | $26,875 | $112,028 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $123,930 | $26,875 | $97,055 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $113,749 | $26,875 | $86,874 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $114,202 | $24,188 | $90,014 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $110,379 | $24,188 | $86,191 |
| 2018 | $86 | $91,599 | $17,200 | $74,399 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $78,857 | $13,061 | $65,796 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $78,857 | $13,061 | $65,796 |
| 2015 | $497 | $66,956 | $9,675 | $57,281 |
| 2014 | $497 | $69,822 | $9,675 | $60,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map