NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41092 Lilley Mountain Dr Coarsegold, CA 93614

Estimated Value: $281,766 - $389,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2014

Last sale price $154,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,760 / mo

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2014

This 2 bedroom, 1-3/4 bath home has great views. Great floor plan with lots of windows, upgraded kitchen, floors, and newer carpet. Newly painted inside and out. New Timber Tech deck to enjoy those wonderful views. Newer heating and air conditioning. Fireplace in living room. 1.12 acres mostly all useable. 2 car attached garage. View of Lake Hensley, Fresno and mountains.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucia Bosseler

Pine Tree Realty & Property Management of Squaw Valley License #01141007 Listed on: 03/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office License #99999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Living Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093360029000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.21
  • Lot Size: 264.2 x 199.5 approx.
  • Directions: Highway 41 North to Yosemite Springs Parkway, west; left on Corral Drive; left on John Muir Drive; left on Lilley Mountain Drive - house is on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 837.0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Information:Association Fees: 837.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52708.0
  • Parcel #: 093360029000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Sobczak James Stanley and Sobczak Judith L
Bought by
Sobczak Judith Leah and Sobczak James Stanley
Current Estimated Value
$327,442

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2014
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Hall Noel D
Bought by
Sobczak James Stanley and Sobczak Judith L
Seller's Agent
Lucia Bosseler
Pine Tree Realty & Property Management of Squaw Valley
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,415
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$255,027

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sobczak Judith Leah -- None Available
Sobczak James Stanley $154,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sobczak James Stanley $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Sold $154,000 -12.0% $138 / Sq Ft
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2013 11/11/13 For Sale $175,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $156 $188,772 $24,511 $164,261
2023 $156 $181,444 $23,560 $157,884
2022 $289 $177,888 $23,099 $154,789
2021 $278 $174,401 $22,647 $151,754
2020 $306 $172,613 $22,415 $150,198
2019 $311 $169,229 $21,976 $147,253
2018 $325 $165,912 $21,546 $144,366
2017 $333 $162,660 $21,124 $141,536
2016 $341 $159,471 $20,710 $138,761
2015 $316 $157,076 $20,399 $136,677
2014 $301 $90,411 $22,594 $67,817
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 105921

Tulare County MLS

APN: 093-360-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.