411 11th St Carrizozo, NM 88301
Estimated Value: $64,477 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 11th St, Carrizozo, NM 88301 and is currently estimated at $126,619, approximately $104 per square foot. 411 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Carrizozo Elementary School and Carrizozo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $15,573 | $1,590 | $13,983 |
| 2024 | $377 | $15,120 | $1,544 | $13,576 |
| 2023 | $377 | $14,680 | $1,499 | $13,181 |
| 2022 | $369 | $14,252 | $1,455 | $12,797 |
| 2021 | $358 | $13,836 | $1,413 | $12,423 |
| 2020 | $350 | $13,433 | $1,372 | $12,061 |
| 2019 | $343 | $13,169 | $1,345 | $11,824 |
| 2018 | $331 | $12,786 | $1,306 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $319 | $12,414 | $1,268 | $11,146 |
| 2015 | $310 | $12,053 | $1,231 | $10,822 |
| 2014 | $302 | $11,702 | $1,195 | $10,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map