411 14th St SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 14th St SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $98,596, approximately $144 per square foot. 411 14th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Schewe Daniel and Schewe Kerstin K
Bought by
Castlerock Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,734
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castlerock Investments Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castlerock Investments Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $65,000 | $18,900 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $746 | $51,500 | $18,900 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $748 | $51,200 | $18,900 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $690 | $52,100 | $17,900 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $596 | $44,300 | $15,100 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $584 | $37,300 | $11,300 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $253 | $34,900 | $11,300 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map