L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lucas Natwick
eXp Realty
(701) 580-0564
69 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $386,000
Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom abode! You'll love the updated interior and large fenced-in backyard. With high quality touches this charming home is move in ready allowing you to enjoy peaceful living. On top of that, you'll enjoy two garages - a detached two stall garage and an attached one stall garage that could easily double as a sunroom. Enjoy the convenience of having plenty of space to store your vehicles and other items while taking advantage of an additional room for entertaining guests or curling up with a good book in the sunshine. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Austin B | $355,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Cooper Lev | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Justin W | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Buckendorf Rusty J | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Lindving Jean M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Austin B | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Lev | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Justin W | $269,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckendorf Rusty J | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | For Sale | $349,900 | +14.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | For Sale | $307,000 | +36.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $153,055 | $24,650 | $128,405 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $145,955 | $24,650 | $121,305 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $136,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $108,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $105,095 | $24,650 | $80,445 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $104,500 | $24,650 | $79,850 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $97,900 | $24,550 | $73,350 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $83,150 | $12,300 | $70,850 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $80,100 | $10,250 | $69,850 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $98,550 | $10,250 | $88,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,950 | $4,950 | $51,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lucas Natwick
eXp Realty
(701) 580-0564
69 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sarah Silvis
eXp Realty
(701) 339-2393
25 in this area
49 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chet Lund
Bekk's Realty, Inc.
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Suzie Monson
Bekk's Realty, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lee Broker,GRI,Auctneer,CPPA
Basin Brokers Realtors
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4009793
APN: 01-524-00-29-04-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.