411 19th St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $322,831 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 19th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $338,208, approximately $114 per square foot. 411 19th St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Marciniak Darlene
Bought by
Loseth Rickey L and Loseth Jody S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,820
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Myers Rachel
Bought by
Marciniak Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Gander Edmund J
Bought by
Myers Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Trt Jacobson
Bought by
Gander Edmund J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Boulder Rdige Development Inc
Bought by
Boulder Point Iv Owners Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loseth Rickey L | $265,000 | Quality Title | |
| Marciniak Darlene | $257,500 | Quality Title | |
| Myers Rachel | $253,500 | None Available | |
| Gander Edmund J | $207,500 | Quality Title | |
| Boulder Point Iv Owners Association | -- | None Available | |
| Loseth Rickey Rickey | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loseth Rickey L | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Loseth Rickey Rickey | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $285,300 | $28,000 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $279,700 | $28,000 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $274,400 | $28,000 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $268,600 | $28,000 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $224,900 | $28,000 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $220,400 | $28,000 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $218,000 | $28,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $211,100 | $28,000 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $208,900 | $28,000 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map