411 8th Ave Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $389,995 - $507,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,257
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 8th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $429,749, approximately $100 per square foot. 411 8th Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $237,420 | $15,960 | $221,460 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $237,420 | $15,960 | $221,460 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $223,260 | $15,960 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $211,440 | $15,960 | $195,480 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $211,500 | $15,960 | $195,540 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $207,000 | $15,960 | $191,040 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $207,000 | $15,960 | $191,040 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $207,000 | $15,960 | $191,040 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $207,000 | $15,960 | $191,040 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $207,000 | $15,960 | $191,040 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $207,000 | $15,960 | $191,040 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $204,180 | $15,960 | $188,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map