411 Alan Dr Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Estimated Value: $258,474 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,446
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Alan Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 and is currently estimated at $291,119, approximately $119 per square foot. 411 Alan Dr is a home located in Titus County with nearby schools including E.C. Brice Elementary School, P.E. Wallace Middle School, and Mount Pleasant Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $289,770 | $16,800 | $272,970 |
| 2024 | $50 | $280,739 | $16,800 | $263,939 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $270,198 | $16,800 | $253,398 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $232,499 | $12,923 | $219,576 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $198,387 | $12,923 | $185,464 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $187,176 | $12,670 | $174,506 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $177,015 | $12,670 | $164,345 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $173,928 | $11,150 | $162,778 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $166,996 | $11,150 | $155,846 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $169,047 | $11,150 | $157,897 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,936 | $11,039 | $157,897 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,847 | $9,900 | $159,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map