411 Allison Ave Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $335,493
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Allison Ave, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $305,623, approximately $150 per square foot. 411 Allison Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Bankunited
Bought by
Clarke Charles C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,871
Outstanding Balance
$59,142
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Grant Julian
Bought by
Bank United Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Sutherland Bruce and Sutherland Lucy L
Bought by
Grant Julian and Grant Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Bovis Homes Inc
Bought by
Sutherland Bruce and Sutherland Lucy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,150
Interest Rate
7.49%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area