4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Apache Ave, Simla, CO 80835. 411 Apache Ave is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Simla Elementary School and Simla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $22,290 | $1,410 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $14,220 | $1,200 | $13,020 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $16,730 | $1,370 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $17,210 | $1,410 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $14,560 | $820 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $14,560 | $820 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $13,020 | $610 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $13,020 | $610 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $13,570 | $570 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $13,570 | $570 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $10,970 | $570 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map