411 Audubon Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Audubon Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $653,699, approximately $265 per square foot. 411 Audubon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Blythe Park Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Connor Lori L O
Bought by
Guardi Thomas P and Guardi Ariella O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,950
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Kotarba Henry J and Kotarba Dorothy S
Bought by
Kotarba Henry J and Kotarba Dorothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardi Thomas P | $400,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Kotarba Henry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guardi Thomas P | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,214 | $54,000 | $9,111 | $44,889 |
| 2024 | $16,214 | $54,000 | $9,111 | $44,889 |
| 2023 | $17,115 | $54,000 | $9,111 | $44,889 |
| 2022 | $17,115 | $48,104 | $7,972 | $40,132 |
| 2021 | $16,478 | $48,103 | $7,972 | $40,131 |
| 2020 | $16,020 | $48,103 | $7,972 | $40,131 |
| 2019 | $13,894 | $42,905 | $7,288 | $35,617 |
| 2018 | $14,657 | $42,905 | $7,288 | $35,617 |
| 2017 | $12,174 | $42,905 | $7,288 | $35,617 |
| 2016 | $12,343 | $40,044 | $6,377 | $33,667 |
| 2015 | $11,974 | $40,044 | $6,377 | $33,667 |
| 2014 | $11,806 | $40,044 | $6,377 | $33,667 |
| 2013 | $13,316 | $42,682 | $6,377 | $36,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map