Estimated Value: $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Baldwin St, Clyde, KS 66938 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 411 Baldwin St is a home located in Cloud County with nearby schools including Clifton-Clyde Middle School, Clifton Grade School, and Clifton-Clyde Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Bought by
Nease Carl Bradley and Nease Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nease Carl Bradley | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $41 | $225 | $120 | $105 |
| 2020 | $41 | $247 | $120 | $127 |
| 2019 | $39 | $242 | $120 | $122 |
| 2018 | $40 | $242 | $120 | $122 |
| 2017 | $39 | $235 | $120 | $115 |
| 2016 | -- | $226 | $120 | $106 |
| 2015 | -- | $226 | $120 | $106 |
| 2014 | -- | $225 | $109 | $116 |
Source: Public Records
Map