411 Biddle Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Biddle Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $227,192, approximately $127 per square foot. 411 Biddle Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, Pittsburgh Urban Christian School, and Shady Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Nina
Bought by
Willis Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Hurwitz Nathan
Bought by
Campbell Nina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Jason | $190,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Nina L | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $74,700 | $11,700 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $74,700 | $11,700 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $438 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $438 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $438 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $92,700 | $11,700 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map