411 Birch St Westwood, CA 96137
Estimated Value: $111,055 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Birch St, Westwood, CA 96137 and is currently estimated at $127,764, approximately $147 per square foot. 411 Birch St is a home with nearby schools including Fletcher Walker Elementary School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Pacheco Christina and Mattos Christina
Bought by
Heninger Thomas A and Heninger Robin
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heninger Thomas A | $71,000 | Cal Sierra Title Co | |
| Pacheco Christina | -- | Cal Sierra Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $98,945 | $27,867 | $71,078 |
| 2024 | $970 | $97,006 | $27,321 | $69,685 |
| 2023 | $800 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $725 | $72,484 | $27,180 | $45,304 |
| 2021 | $703 | $65,894 | $24,709 | $41,185 |
| 2020 | $648 | $63,360 | $23,759 | $39,601 |
| 2019 | $617 | $59,216 | $22,205 | $37,011 |
| 2018 | $577 | $53,834 | $20,187 | $33,647 |
| 2017 | $490 | $48,941 | $18,352 | $30,589 |
| 2016 | $460 | $44,493 | $16,684 | $27,809 |
| 2015 | $425 | $40,449 | $15,168 | $25,281 |
| 2014 | $410 | $38,160 | $14,310 | $23,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map