411 Catalba Ave Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,343
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Catalba Ave, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $599,150, approximately $255 per square foot. 411 Catalba Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Elite Construction Corporation
Bought by
Narcisi Timothy D and Narcisi Marigrace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,001
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Gligor John S and Phalines Richard
Bought by
Elite Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Gligor John S and Phalines Richard
Bought by
Elite Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,875
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narcisi Timothy D | $320,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Elite Construction Corp | $75,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Elite Construction Corp | $75,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narcisi Timothy D | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elite Construction Corp | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elite Construction Corp | $199,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,618 | $334,000 | $84,900 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $10,281 | $334,000 | $84,900 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $10,281 | $334,000 | $84,900 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $9,990 | $334,000 | $84,900 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $9,930 | $329,800 | $84,900 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $9,976 | $329,800 | $84,900 | $244,900 |
| 2019 | $9,874 | $329,800 | $84,900 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $9,891 | $300,000 | $91,500 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $9,762 | $300,000 | $91,500 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $91,500 | $91,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map