Seller's Agent in 2017
Kali Delorey
RE/MAX
(978) 807-7784
108 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $529,000
LOCATION! Desirable and established Cedar Hill neighborhood with a front sitting porch, enclosed back porch, and a private & large fenced-in yard. Also a detached 1 car garage with electricity. This beautiful Colonial home has lots of character! Great floor plan for family's: Foyer with stained glass window, updated eat-in kitchen, formal two tone dining room with built-in hutch, spacious living room, updated half bath, mud room area off side entry. Second floor has three bedrooms, full bath, plus two walk in closets. Hardwood flooring throughout. Replacement windows & economical natural gas heat. Plenty of storage with the walk-up attic and the walk-out basement. Wonderful value!!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buote Brian | $215,000 | -- | |
| Maillet Tracey | -- | -- | |
| Maillet Tracey | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buote Brian | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Maillet Tracey | $213,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Maillet Tracey | $213,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Maillet Tracey | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.2% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.2% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $325,700 | $101,800 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $316,400 | $101,800 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $291,200 | $92,500 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $260,200 | $84,100 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $228,300 | $80,100 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $228,100 | $80,100 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $209,900 | $77,800 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $205,900 | $77,800 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $175,300 | $77,800 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $181,400 | $77,800 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $168,300 | $75,500 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $168,300 | $75,500 | $92,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kali Delorey
RE/MAX
(978) 807-7784
108 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eileen Fitzpatrick
RE/MAX
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72041913
APN: CLIN-000030-000871
Ask me questions while you tour the home.