411 Circle View Dr Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Circle View Dr, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $280,261, approximately $202 per square foot. 411 Circle View Dr is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Olson Nancy E
Bought by
Nelson Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Olson Nancy E
Bought by
Olson Jessica A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Dahl Builders Inc
Bought by
Olson Roy J and Olson Nancy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Margaret | $190,000 | Title Mark | |
| Olson Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Roy J | -- | Stephen C Sperry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $261,000 | $25,000 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $267,800 | $25,000 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $250,700 | $22,500 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $194,100 | $17,900 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $166,700 | $17,900 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $161,200 | $17,900 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $144,600 | $17,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $144,700 | $17,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $144,700 | $17,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $143,100 | $17,000 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map