Estimated Value: $235,539 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Clearview Dr, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $268,135, approximately $160 per square foot. 411 Clearview Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grier Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $24,385 | $2,575 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $21,772 | $2,299 | $19,473 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $21,772 | $2,299 | $19,473 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $20,001 | $2,299 | $17,702 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $20,001 | $2,299 | $17,702 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $18,183 | $2,090 | $16,093 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $18,183 | $2,090 | $16,093 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $18,183 | $2,090 | $16,093 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $18,183 | $2,090 | $16,093 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $18,183 | $2,090 | $16,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map