$350,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
Last list price

411 Debora Dr Georgetown, TX 78628

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

146 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming 4-Bedroom in Georgetown Welcome to 411 Debora Dr, an adorable 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a warm and inviting layout. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home, opening into the living and dining areas for a true open-concept feel—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The 4th bedroom with French doors makes an ideal office or flex space, offering versatility to fit your lifestyle. With good bones and thoughtful upgrades already in place, this home is ready for your personal touch to make it shine. Located in a convenient Georgetown neighborhood, this property offers comfort, function, and potential all in one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gwena Parker

Realty of America, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 788-9495 License #0603870 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Co-Listed By

Adrianna Hailey

Realty of America, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 788-9495 License #0827291

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Carnevali

Keller Williams Realty Lone St License #0629538

Keller Williams Realty Lone St

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,996

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 11,509 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sierra Vista Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20991600020052
  • Tax Block H

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,996

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: From i35 frontage going south, take a right on Rockmoor Drive. Take a left on Debora Dr and then the house is 1.5 blocks up on the left. Sign in the yard.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1874
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT705180
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 788-9495
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 788-9495
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 6995.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 28.94
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 177.69
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.80
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 30.41
  • List Price By Living Area: 186.77
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.84
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale, Fair
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wolf Ranch Elementary
  • High School: East View
  • Middle/Junior School: James Tippit
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Landscaped
  • Parcel Number: 20991600020052
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2642
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11508.55
  • Subdivision Name: Sierra Vista Sec 02

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6995.67
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1874
  • Tax Rate: 1.81909900000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Views
213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.63%
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$266,138
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,208

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2017
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
List Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$344,850
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Caskey Stephen E
Bought by
Gore Clinton E and Gore Kathy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $266,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $344,850 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $156,800 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $350,000 -6.7% $187 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $200 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $380,000 -4.8% $203 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $399,000 -3.9% $213 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $415,000 +76.6% $221 / Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/19/2017 03/19/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $125 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Price Changed $239,950 +4.3% $128 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $230,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,309 $384,568 $85,000 $299,568
2024 $2,309 $382,250 -- --
2023 $2,151 $347,500 $0 $0
2022 $6,202 $315,909 $0 $0
2021 $6,272 $287,190 $66,000 $221,190
2020 $5,840 $263,331 $62,865 $200,466
2019 $5,998 $262,128 $59,171 $206,396
2018 $4,085 $238,298 $59,171 $179,127
2017 $5,593 $242,170 $55,300 $186,870
2016 $5,180 $224,283 $55,300 $172,738
2015 $4,065 $203,894 $43,800 $166,675
2014 $4,065 $185,358 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2371877

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R098395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.