411 Del Sur Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,254 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Del Sur Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $701,814, approximately $585 per square foot. 411 Del Sur Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Santera Alfredo P and Santera Mieldina G
Bought by
Santera Alfredo P and Santera Mieldina G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santera Alfredo P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $120,040 | $24,213 | $95,827 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $117,687 | $23,738 | $93,949 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $115,377 | $23,270 | $92,107 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $113,115 | $22,814 | $90,301 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $110,898 | $22,367 | $88,531 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $109,763 | $22,139 | $87,624 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $107,611 | $21,705 | $85,906 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $105,502 | $21,280 | $84,222 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $103,434 | $20,863 | $82,571 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $101,406 | $20,454 | $80,952 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $99,885 | $20,148 | $79,737 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $97,930 | $19,754 | $78,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map