411 Dennis Cove Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,562 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Dennis Cove Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $146,641, approximately $165 per square foot. 411 Dennis Cove Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Turano Albert T
Bought by
Todaro Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Bankers Trust
Bought by
Reconstruction E and Reconstruction A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co %Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
Bought by
Kyte Brian D Larandi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todaro Eleanor | -- | None Available | |
| Reconstruction E | $19,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co %Emc Mortgage Corp | $14,000 | -- | |
| Kyte Brian D Larandi | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $9,175 | $1,675 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $200 | $9,175 | $1,675 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $200 | $9,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $186 | $9,175 | $1,675 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $186 | $9,175 | $1,675 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $196 | $9,175 | $1,675 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $188 | $7,925 | $1,675 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $188 | $7,600 | $1,675 | $5,925 |
| 2017 | $188 | $7,600 | $1,675 | $5,925 |
| 2016 | $186 | $7,600 | $1,675 | $5,925 |
| 2015 | $186 | $7,600 | $1,675 | $5,925 |
| 2014 | $186 | $7,575 | $1,675 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map