411 Duvall Ln Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $497,082 - $587,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Duvall Ln, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $534,521, approximately $478 per square foot. 411 Duvall Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Wilhoit Jerry
Bought by
Wilhoit Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhoit Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $456,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $440,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $424,000 | $241,700 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $415,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $398,900 | $241,700 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $388,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $378,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $368,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map