411 E Elm St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Elm St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $809,148, approximately $332 per square foot. 411 E Elm St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Modesto and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Modesto and Garcia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,587
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Modesto and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Modesto and Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,587
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Parga Jose S and Parga Sara R
Bought by
Garcia Modesto and Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,618
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Robert Parga
Bought by
Parga Jose S and Parga Sara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,618
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Modesto | -- | Alliance | |
| Garcia Modesto | $180,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garcia Modesto | $208,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Parga Jose S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Modesto | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Modesto | $206,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $593,998 | $405,417 | $188,581 |
| 2024 | $7,122 | $582,351 | $397,467 | $184,884 |
| 2023 | $6,861 | $570,933 | $389,674 | $181,259 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $559,739 | $382,034 | $177,705 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $548,764 | $374,543 | $174,221 |
| 2020 | $6,720 | $543,139 | $370,703 | $172,436 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $518,000 | $353,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $486,000 | $331,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $486,000 | $331,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $477,000 | $325,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $402,000 | $274,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $363,000 | $247,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map