411 E Fairview Ave Unit 302 Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,534 - $792,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Fairview Ave Unit 302, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $766,134, approximately $527 per square foot. 411 E Fairview Ave Unit 302 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Mansoorian Yervand and Mansoorian Gohari
Bought by
Mansoorian Yervand and Mansoorian Gohari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Norman F
Bought by
Mansoorian Yervan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,600
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansoorian Yervand | -- | None Available | |
| Mansoorian Yervand | -- | None Available | |
| Mansoorian Yervan | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mansoorian Yervan | $104,600 | |
| Closed | Mansoorian Yervan | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $239,190 | $47,828 | $191,362 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $234,501 | $46,891 | $187,610 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $229,904 | $45,972 | $183,932 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $225,397 | $45,071 | $180,326 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $220,979 | $44,188 | $176,791 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $214,427 | $42,878 | $171,549 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $210,224 | $42,038 | $168,186 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $202,062 | $40,406 | $161,656 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $199,028 | $39,800 | $159,228 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $195,130 | $39,021 | $156,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map