411 E Front St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $111,358 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Front St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $143,840, approximately $85 per square foot. 411 E Front St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Gore Michele
Bought by
French Loren and French Cara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Loren | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65,811 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $32,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 |