411 E Harp St Manchester, TN 37355
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Harp St, Manchester, TN 37355 and is currently estimated at $161,328, approximately $140 per square foot. 411 E Harp St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School and Temple Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rusley Lindie and Capozzoli Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Outstanding Balance
$12,880
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$148,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Jesse Dean A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Alexander Grafton C
Bought by
Jesse Dean A and Jesse Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1989
Bought by
Alexander Grafton C and Alexander Margaret G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusley Lindie | $23,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $44,200 | -- | |
| Jesse Dean A | $57,600 | -- | |
| Alexander Grafton C | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rusley Lindie | $18,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Grafton C | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $18,775 | $2,400 | $16,375 |
| 2024 | $792 | $18,775 | $2,400 | $16,375 |
| 2023 | $792 | $18,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $682 | $18,775 | $2,400 | $16,375 |
| 2021 | $694 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $694 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $694 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $694 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $719 | $13,700 | $2,000 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $719 | $13,700 | $2,000 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $719 | $13,700 | $2,000 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $719 | $13,701 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map