411 E Hazeldell Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Minquadale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $281,073
3
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Hazeldell Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $258,268, approximately $397 per square foot. 411 E Hazeldell Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and Charter School of New Castle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $211,900 | $48,400 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $66 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $69 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $36 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $36 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $36 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $70 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $66 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $57 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map