411 E Hugo St Dilley, TX 78017
Estimated Value: $78,358 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,266
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Hugo St, Dilley, TX 78017 and is currently estimated at $138,340, approximately $61 per square foot. 411 E Hugo St is a home located in Frio County with nearby schools including Dilley Elementary School, Mary Harper Middle School, and Dilley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $71,700 | $13,770 | $57,930 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $64,990 | $12,240 | $52,750 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $54,880 | $9,690 | $45,190 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $51,260 | $9,690 | $41,570 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $50,900 | $9,690 | $41,210 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $50,990 | $9,690 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $48,410 | $7,650 | $40,760 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $42,270 | $7,650 | $34,620 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $42,270 | $7,650 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $40,220 | $6,120 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,790 | $6,120 | $32,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,910 | $6,120 | $30,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map