411 E Lambert Rd La Habra, CA 90631
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Lambert Rd, La Habra, CA 90631. 411 E Lambert Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Las Lomas Elementary School, Imperial Middle School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Rastavan David
Bought by
Rastavan David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$903,000
Outstanding Balance
$710,282
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Rastavan David D
Bought by
Rastavan David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rastavan David | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Rastavan David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rastavan David | $903,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,663 | $1,298,086 | $306,218 | $991,868 |
| 2024 | $15,663 | $1,272,634 | $300,214 | $972,420 |
| 2023 | $15,294 | $1,247,681 | $294,328 | $953,353 |
| 2022 | $15,121 | $1,223,217 | $288,557 | $934,660 |
| 2021 | $14,880 | $1,199,233 | $282,899 | $916,334 |
| 2020 | $14,726 | $1,186,937 | $279,998 | $906,939 |
| 2019 | $14,339 | $1,163,664 | $274,508 | $889,156 |
| 2018 | $14,102 | $1,140,848 | $269,126 | $871,722 |
| 2017 | $13,856 | $1,118,479 | $263,849 | $854,630 |
| 2016 | $13,536 | $1,096,549 | $258,676 | $837,873 |
| 2015 | $13,159 | $1,080,078 | $254,790 | $825,288 |
| 2014 | $12,778 | $1,058,921 | $249,799 | $809,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map