411 E New Haven Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $586,123
Studio
--
Bath
1,765
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $586,123, approximately $332 per square foot. 411 E New Haven Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Filling Station Llc
Bought by
Brown Marty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Cabot Louis and Cabot Denise E
Bought by
Lous Filling Station Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Koether William and Koether Doris M
Bought by
Cabot Louis and Cabot Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Marty | $400,000 | Heritage Title & Escrow | |
| Lous Filling Station Llc | $136,500 | All Florida Title | |
| Cabot Louis | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lous Filling Station Llc | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabot Louis | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,070 | $319,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $311,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,999 | $301,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $293,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $276,820 | $143,000 | $133,820 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $331,080 | $143,000 | $188,080 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $226,470 | $143,000 | $83,470 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $216,610 | $143,000 | $73,610 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $204,830 | $130,000 | $74,830 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $200,880 | $130,000 | $70,880 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $186,720 | $123,500 | $63,220 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $173,250 | $123,500 | $49,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map