412 E New Haven Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $801,559
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $801,559, approximately $182 per square foot. 412 E New Haven Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Daily Bread Inc
Bought by
Matthew W Jehs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,750
Outstanding Balance
$690,397
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew W Jehs Llc | $855,000 | Whitebird Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthew W Jehs Llc | $726,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,785 | $792,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,268 | $772,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,268 | $733,290 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,111 | $609,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $421,290 | $228,800 | $192,490 |
| 2020 | $8,123 | $428,550 | $228,800 | $199,750 |
| 2019 | $652 | $396,860 | $228,800 | $168,060 |
| 2018 | $652 | $370,240 | $228,800 | $141,440 |
| 2017 | $652 | $355,000 | $0 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $652 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $300,000 | $197,600 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $652 | $287,000 | $197,600 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map