403 E Strawbridge Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $593,640
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,539
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Strawbridge Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $456,880, approximately $129 per square foot. 403 E Strawbridge Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Showalter Investments Llc
Bought by
Oak Alcove Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Burford & Dooley Holdings Lllp
Bought by
Showalter Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Fox Carol T
Bought by
Burford & Dooley Holdings Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Alcove Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Showalter Investments Llc | $325,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Burford & Dooley Holdings Llp | $247,500 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Showalter Investments Llc | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,444 | $571,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,893 | $533,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,893 | $553,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $353,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $210,090 | $130,900 | $79,190 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $208,710 | $130,900 | $77,810 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $91,680 | $65,450 | $26,230 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $92,600 | $65,450 | $27,150 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $81,320 | $59,500 | $21,820 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $81,020 | $59,500 | $21,520 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $75,980 | $56,530 | $19,450 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $74,190 | $56,530 | $17,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map