411 E Northview Ave New Castle, PA 16105
Estimated Value: $155,585 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105 and is currently estimated at $182,646, approximately $113 per square foot. 411 E Northview Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Harry W. Lockley Early Learning Center, and New Castle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Kay Lance Duane and Kay Carol A
Bought by
Hiler Jerrilyn D and Hiler Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,628
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,018
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiler Jerrilyn D | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiler Jerrilyn D | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,957 | $72,600 | $11,300 | $61,300 |
| 2025 | $2,957 | $72,600 | $11,300 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $72,600 | $11,300 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $72,600 | $11,300 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $72,600 | $11,300 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $72,600 | $11,300 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map