418 E Meyer Ave New Castle, PA 16105
Estimated Value: $109,937 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105 and is currently estimated at $132,234, approximately $101 per square foot. 418 E Meyer Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Harry W. Lockley Early Learning Center, and New Castle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Empfield Kenneth W and Empfield Cheri Duvall
Bought by
Taylor Frederick T and Hammonds Taylor Evelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Frederick T | $82,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,206 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2025 | $2,206 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $961 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $961 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $961 | $52,100 | $11,300 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map