411 E Ravenscroft Rd Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $58,162 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Ravenscroft Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $146,387, approximately $243 per square foot. 411 E Ravenscroft Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Bon De Croft Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1993
Bought by
Buckner Deborah J and Buckner Jack D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1984
Bought by
Jordan Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Deborah J | $37,500 | -- | |
| Jordan Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $10,325 | $3,500 | $6,825 |
| 2024 | $138 | $6,725 | $2,350 | $4,375 |
| 2023 | $138 | $6,725 | $2,350 | $4,375 |
| 2022 | $138 | $6,725 | $2,350 | $4,375 |
| 2021 | $138 | $6,725 | $2,350 | $4,375 |
| 2020 | $138 | $6,725 | $2,350 | $4,375 |
| 2019 | $90 | $4,375 | $1,750 | $2,625 |
| 2018 | $90 | $4,375 | $1,750 | $2,625 |
| 2017 | $90 | $4,375 | $1,750 | $2,625 |
| 2016 | $90 | $4,375 | $1,750 | $2,625 |
| 2015 | $81 | $4,375 | $1,750 | $2,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,375 | $1,750 | $2,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,425 | $1,750 | $2,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map