411 E Rutledge St Yates Center, KS 66783
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $116,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Rutledge St, Yates Center, KS 66783 and is currently estimated at $100,802, approximately $60 per square foot. 411 E Rutledge St is a home located in Woodson County with nearby schools including Yates Center Elementary School and Yates Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Bought by
Wooten Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Burkhart Vernon D and Burkhart Joyce I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Melissa | $58,000 | -- | |
| Burkhart Vernon D | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $7,235 | $407 | $6,828 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $6,577 | $407 | $6,170 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,486 | $407 | $6,079 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,062 | $383 | $5,679 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,387 | $383 | $5,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map