411 E South St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E South St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $132,500, approximately $159 per square foot. 411 E South St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Bought by
Ribordy Rhonda and Ribordy Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribordy Rhonda | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $126 | $126 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $27 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27 | $146 | $146 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $146 | $146 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27 | $146 | $146 | $0 |
| 2019 | $901 | $333 | $146 | $187 |
| 2018 | $388 | $265 | $189 | $76 |
| 2017 | $77 | $414 | $189 | $225 |
| 2016 | $87 | $472 | $189 | $283 |