411 E Yucca St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $1,029,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Yucca St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $831,885, approximately $693 per square foot. 411 E Yucca St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Reyes Ciro and Reyes Olaya
Bought by
The Ciro Reyes & Olaya Reyes Revocable T and Reyes Ciro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Swenson Scott E
Bought by
Swenson Scott E and Swenson Kay A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,402
Outstanding Balance
$162,805
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Swenson Kay A
Bought by
Swenson Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Solano Joseph E and Solano Mary Jane
Bought by
Swenson Scott E and Swenson Kay A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ciro Reyes & Olaya Reyes Revocable T | -- | None Available | |
| Swenson Scott E | -- | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Swenson Scott E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Swenson Scott E | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Scott E | $331,402 | |
| Closed | Swenson Scott E | $238,500 | |
| Closed | Swenson Scott E | $175,750 | |
| Closed | Swenson Scott E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $310,687 | $124,272 | $186,415 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $304,596 | $121,836 | $182,760 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $298,624 | $119,447 | $179,177 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $292,769 | $117,105 | $175,664 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $287,029 | $114,809 | $172,220 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $284,088 | $113,633 | $170,455 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $278,518 | $111,405 | $167,113 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $273,058 | $109,221 | $163,837 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $267,705 | $107,080 | $160,625 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $262,457 | $104,981 | $157,476 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $258,516 | $103,405 | $155,111 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $253,455 | $101,381 | $152,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map