411 Emerald Cir Henderson, NV 89002
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,530 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Emerald Cir, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $436,883, approximately $255 per square foot. 411 Emerald Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Robert
Bought by
Cunningham William P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,158
Interest Rate
10.3%
Estimated Equity
$403,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Gerri A
Bought by
Johnson Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Doeberl Marie P
Bought by
Johnson Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Doeberl Frank
Bought by
Doeberl Marie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham William P | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Robert | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Doeberl Marie P | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham William P | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert | $121,100 | |
| Closed | Cunningham William P | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,126 | $74,317 | $40,793 | $33,524 |
| 2025 | $1,093 | $63,922 | $30,135 | $33,787 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $63,922 | $30,135 | $33,787 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $65,964 | $35,648 | $30,316 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $55,915 | $28,665 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $52,123 | $26,828 | $25,295 |
| 2020 | $969 | $50,651 | $26,093 | $24,558 |
| 2019 | $957 | $45,712 | $22,050 | $23,662 |
| 2018 | $914 | $43,563 | $19,845 | $23,718 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $43,688 | $18,743 | $24,945 |
| 2016 | $856 | $37,489 | $11,025 | $26,464 |
| 2015 | $853 | $37,694 | $11,025 | $26,669 |
| 2014 | $829 | $29,168 | $9,188 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map