416 E Horizon Dr Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Horizon Dr, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $408,644, approximately $241 per square foot. 416 E Horizon Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Surginer Marilyn G
Bought by
Marilyn G Surginer Trust and Surginer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn G Surginer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $899 | $62,230 | $38,850 | $23,380 |
| 2025 | $873 | $51,976 | $28,700 | $23,276 |
| 2024 | $848 | $51,976 | $28,700 | $23,276 |
| 2023 | $848 | $54,959 | $33,950 | $21,009 |
| 2022 | $823 | $46,093 | $27,300 | $18,793 |
| 2021 | $799 | $43,017 | $25,550 | $17,467 |
| 2020 | $773 | $41,808 | $24,850 | $16,958 |
| 2019 | $750 | $38,355 | $21,000 | $17,355 |
| 2018 | $729 | $36,115 | $18,900 | $17,215 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $35,837 | $17,850 | $17,987 |
| 2016 | $691 | $29,570 | $10,500 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $689 | $29,844 | $10,500 | $19,344 |
| 2014 | $669 | $23,499 | $8,750 | $14,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map