411 Henrietta Ave Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $788,839
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Henrietta Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $735,960, approximately $669 per square foot. 411 Henrietta Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Stockton Lex D
Bought by
Stockton Lex D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,800
Outstanding Balance
$151,442
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2016
Sold by
Stockton Carole J
Bought by
Stockton Lex D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Williams Cleburne B and Williams Patricia
Bought by
Stockton Lex D and Stockton Carole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Lex D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stockton Lex D | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Stockton Lex D | $137,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockton Lex D | $169,800 | |
| Closed | Stockton Lex D | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Stockton Lex D | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $235,387 | $122,131 | $113,256 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $230,773 | $119,737 | $111,036 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $226,249 | $117,390 | $108,859 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $221,814 | $115,089 | $106,725 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $217,466 | $112,833 | $104,633 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $215,238 | $111,677 | $103,561 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $211,019 | $109,488 | $101,531 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $206,883 | $107,342 | $99,541 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $202,828 | $105,238 | $97,590 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $198,852 | $103,175 | $95,677 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $195,866 | $101,626 | $94,240 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $192,030 | $99,636 | $92,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map