411 High St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 411 High St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $243,000. 411 High St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey L and Jones Shannon C
Bought by
Carlson Monty R and Carlson Katherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,202
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Bemis Tim M and Bemis Shelly
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey L and Jones Shannon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Monty R | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Jeffrey L | $11,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Monty R | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeffrey L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $193,305 | $12,205 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $181,805 | $12,205 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $165,205 | $12,205 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $153,305 | $12,205 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $132,705 | $12,205 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $130,605 | $12,205 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $130,205 | $12,205 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $123,405 | $12,205 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $121,205 | $12,205 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $120,662 | $12,205 | $108,457 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $125,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map