Estimated Value: $74,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 James St, Vass, NC 28394 and is currently estimated at $225,333, approximately $171 per square foot. 411 James St is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Ross Lisa Nicole
Bought by
Hafer Sterling R and Hafer Jennifer T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Ross Lisa N
Bought by
Hafer Sterling R and Hafer Jennifer T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafer Sterling R | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Hafer Sterling R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $80,710 | $23,630 | $57,080 |
| 2024 | $676 | $80,710 | $23,630 | $57,080 |
| 2023 | $692 | $80,710 | $23,630 | $57,080 |
| 2022 | $797 | $75,160 | $13,500 | $61,660 |
| 2021 | $800 | $75,160 | $13,500 | $61,660 |
| 2020 | $800 | $74,080 | $13,500 | $60,580 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $75,160 | $13,500 | $61,660 |
| 2018 | $606 | $59,410 | $8,600 | $50,810 |
| 2017 | $591 | $59,410 | $8,600 | $50,810 |
| 2015 | $579 | $59,410 | $8,600 | $50,810 |
| 2014 | $649 | $66,610 | $20,010 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,610 | $20,010 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map