411 Jones St SE Shellsburg, IA 52332
Estimated Value: $137,014 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Jones St SE, Shellsburg, IA 52332 and is currently estimated at $155,504, approximately $149 per square foot. 411 Jones St SE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Shellsburg Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Primrose Carroll J and Primrose Ruth Ann
Bought by
Vanderheiden Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,562
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,942
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderheiden Michael | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderheiden Michael | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $123,300 | $24,500 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $118,400 | $24,500 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $118,400 | $24,500 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $100,800 | $19,600 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $99,300 | $19,600 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $88,900 | $19,600 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $88,900 | $19,600 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $85,600 | $17,400 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $85,600 | $17,400 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $82,300 | $16,700 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $82,300 | $16,700 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map