411 Mayflower Blvd Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $175,555 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Mayflower Blvd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $206,889, approximately $212 per square foot. 411 Mayflower Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Etna Road Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Hibbler Jack E
Bought by
Hibbler Jack E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Hibbler Beverly A
Bought by
Hibbler Jack F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1971
Bought by
Hibbler Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbler Jack E | -- | None Available | |
| Hibbler Jack F | -- | -- | |
| Hibbler Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,022 | $56,840 | $17,150 | $39,690 |
| 2024 | $14,022 | $56,840 | $17,150 | $39,690 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $56,840 | $17,150 | $39,690 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $34,270 | $6,580 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $34,270 | $6,580 | $27,690 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $34,270 | $6,580 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $27,410 | $5,250 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $27,410 | $5,250 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $27,410 | $5,250 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $20,900 | $5,600 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $20,900 | $5,600 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $20,900 | $5,600 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $727 | $23,205 | $6,230 | $16,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map